Southbrook Y.F.C Annual Football Tournament
The club are proud to be the hosts of one of the finest grassroots football tournaments on the South Coast.
The whole club comes together to put on a tournament which has received phenomenal feedback over the years, and only gets better each time round.
Over the years the tournament has been hosted at Southampton Sports Centre, becoming the central point of grassroots football, to showcase the latest up and coming talent, in a friendly and inclusive manner.
Scroll down to see the list of the past winners over the years ...
2023 Role of Honour
Under 7's
Fair Play Award: Southbrook Y.F.C Lightning
Under 8's
Main Cup: City Central
Plate: AFC Totton White
Under 9's
Main Cup: AFC Stoneham Panthers
Plate: Southside AFC
Under 10's
Main Cup: AFC Stoneham Panthers
Plate: AFC Totton Blue
Under 11's
Main Cup: Winchester Youth
Plate: Baffins Milton Rovers
Under 12's
Main Cup: Pickwick Youth
Plate: AFC Lakeside
Under 13's
Main Cup: Southbrook Galaxy Blue
Plate: AFC Totton
Under 13's - Girls
Main Cup: Stubbington Flamingos
Plate: Southbrook Stingers 1
Under 14's
Main Cup: Millbrook JPL 2
Plate: Millbrook B
Under 16's
Main Cup: Southbrook Warriors Pink
Plate: Soccer Scholar Academy P1
2019 Role of Honour
Under 7's
Fair Play Award: Baddesley Park Knights
Under 8's
Main Cup: AFC Pennington
Plate: AFC Stoneham
Under 9's
Main Cup: Havant & Waterlooville Hawks
Plate: Hythe & Dibden Vipers
Under 10's
Main Cup: East Lodge Hurricanes
Plate: Moneyfields F.C
Under 11's
Main Cup: AFC Hiltingbury Hurricanes
Plate: Oakwood Spitfires
Under 12's
Main Cup: Salisbury FC
Plate: Pickwick Lions
Under 13's
Main Cup: Redhill Rangers
Plate: Testlands Youth
Under 14's - Girls
Main Cup: Andover New Street
Plate: Eastleigh Blues
Under 16's
Main Cup: Moordown & Southbourne Stripes
Plate: Oakwood Lions Red
2019 Role of Honour
Under 7's
Fair Play Award: Baddesley Park Knights
Under 8's
Main Cup: AFC Pennington
Plate: AFC Stoneham
Under 9's
Main Cup: Havant & Waterlooville Hawks
Plate: Hythe & Dibden Vipers
Under 10's
Main Cup: East Lodge Hurricanes
Plate: Moneyfields F.C
Under 11's
Main Cup: AFC Hiltingbury Hurricanes
Plate: Oakwood Spitfires
Under 12's
Main Cup: Salisbury FC
Plate: Pickwick Lions
Under 13's
Main Cup: Redhill Rangers
Plate: Testlands Youth
Under 14's - Girls
Main Cup: Andover New Street
Plate: Eastleigh Blues
Under 16's
Main Cup: Moordown & Southbourne Stripes
Plate: Oakwood Lions Red